Dahlia Harlequin Mix

Harlequin

Collarette type of Dahlia

3.28

Out of stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Collarette type of Dahlia

One package contains 40 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70001040

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-May

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

April-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

30-35cm

Width (cm)

18-20cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

25-30cm