Dahlia Fresco Mix

Fresco

Attractive and popular bedding plant with a wide range of flower types.

3.28

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Attractive and popular bedding plant with a wide range of flower types.

One package contains 40 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flowers for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70001039

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

10-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-May

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

April-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

30-35cm

Width (cm)

18-20cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

25-30cm