Snapdragon Crackle & Pop Mix

Crackle & Pop

A dwarf early flowering variety suitable for borders and pots

3.75

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A dwarf early flowering variety suitable for borders and pots

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Dead head for continual flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70092106

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

12-15 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January-March

Planting period

April-July

Flowering period

May-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

15-25cm

Width (cm)

25-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm