Snapdragon Crackle & Pop Mix

Crackle & Pop

A dwarf early flowering variety suitable for borders and pots

2.95

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A dwarf early flowering variety suitable for borders and pots

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Dead head for continual flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70092106

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

12-15 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January, February, March

Planting period

April, May, June, July

Flowering period

May, June, July, August, September, October

Harvesting period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

15-25cm

Width (cm)

25-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm