Selected:

Pot Marigold Costa Yellow

2.25

Pot Marigold Costa Yellow

Costa

Costa is a dwarf and well branched variety with excellent uniformity and flower size. Plants produce masses of orange flowers. Very easy to grow and great for garden as well as containers.

2.25

In stock

Description

Costa is a dwarf and well branched variety with excellent uniformity and flower size. Plants produce masses of orange flowers. Very easy to grow and great for garden as well as containers.

One package contains 120 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70092113

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

5-10 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March, April, May

Sowing period (outdoor)

Aug- Oct

Planting period

April, May, June

Flowering period

May, June, July, August, September

Harvesting period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

25-30cm

Width (cm)

25-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.