Geranium BullsEye Pink

Bulls Eye

Eye-catching geranium worthy of capturing a premium price at retail. Beautiful chocolate foliage and contrasting bloom color sets this series apart from other geraniums. Works well alone or in mixed containers where the foliage provides added interest.

13.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Eye-catching geranium worthy of capturing a premium price at retail. Beautiful chocolate foliage and contrasting bloom color sets this series apart from other geraniums. Works well alone or in mixed containers where the foliage provides added interest.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flower heads for continious flowering into the Autumn

 

Additional information

Article Number

70002900

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Pink

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

April-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

30-35cm

Width (cm)

28-35cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-25cm