Selected:

Cockscomb Bright Sparks Scarlet Red

2.25

Out of stock

Cockscomb Bright Sparks Scarlet Red

Bright Sparks

An outstanding new variety with very large intense coloured plumes. Unrivalled in colour, early to flower and with greater branching which leads to more flowers per plant. Bred to withstand heat and humidity without fading in colour, Bright Sparks makes an outstanding garden or container plant

2.25

Out of stock

Description

An outstanding new variety with very large intense coloured plumes. Unrivalled in colour, early to flower and with greater branching which leads to more flowers per plant. Bred to withstand heat and humidity without fading in colour, Bright Sparks makes an outstanding garden or container plant

One package contains 120 seeds.

Tips: Remove any dead flower heads, loves full sun and heat

 

Additional information

Article Number

70092245

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

February-April

Planting period

May-June

Flowering period

July-September

Harvesting period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height

35-45cm

Width (cm)

25-30cm

Plant Spacing

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.