Treasure Flower Bigg Kiss Red

Big Kiss

Super sized flowers on a more vigorous plant habit.

9.00

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Super sized flowers on a more vigorous plant habit.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Place in a nice bright spot, loves high light

 

Additional information

Article Number

70045987

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-30 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

June-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

25-30cm

Width (cm)

25-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm