Dianthus Barbarini Red Picotee

Barbarini Red Picotee

Compact plants which will flower early and are first year flowering.

5.60

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

Compact plants which will flower early and are first year flowering.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips: Remove dead flowers for continious flowering into the autumn

 

Additional information

Article Number

70001025

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Red

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-10 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January-March

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

June, September, October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

20-30cm

Width (cm)

20-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm