Selected:

Begonia Bada¨ Mix

2.95

Begonia Bada¨ Mix

Bada¨

Mixture of dark and green leaved types, in a range of pink, red and white colours.

2.95

In stock

Description

Mixture of dark and green leaved types, in a range of pink, red and white colours.

One package contains 100 seeds.

Tips:

 

Additional information

Article Number

70018253

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January, February, March

Planting period

April, May, June, July

Flowering period

June, July, August, September, October

Harvesting period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

20-25cm

Width (cm)

25-30cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15-20cm

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.