Cape Daisy Asti Mix

Asti

The first Osteospermum available from seeds. Large flowers in a range of 3 colours.

4.00

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers

Description

The first Osteospermum available from seeds. Large flowers in a range of 3 colours.

One package contains 15 seeds.

Tips: Best in part shade location

 

Additional information

Article Number

70019998

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-April

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

June-October

Position in Garden

Part Shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

30-40cm

Width (cm)

40-55cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20cm