Snapdragon Antiquity Bicolour

Antiquity

It is an open flowered series which is ideally suited to larger containers or garden borders. Antiquity has bronzed foliage and is well branched.

3.60

Out of stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

It is an open flowered series which is ideally suited to larger containers or garden borders. Antiquity has bronzed foliage and is well branched.

One package contains 50 seeds.

Tips: Dead head for continual flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70093621

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Bicolour

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

12-15 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

January-March

Planting period

April-July

Flowering period

May-October

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

23-28cm

Width (cm)

35-40cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

20-25cm