Selected:

African Marigold Antigua Yellow

2.95

African Marigold Antigua Yellow

Antigue

This large flowered African marigold is uniform and less effected by day lenght sensitivity.

2.95

In stock

Description

This large flowered African marigold is uniform and less effected by day lenght sensitivity.

One package contains 40 seeds.

Tips: Dead head for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70000560

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Yellow

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

7-14 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-May

Planting period

April- June

Flowering period

June-October

Harvesting period

n.a.

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height

25-30cm

Width (cm)

15-20cm

Plant Spacing

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.