Busy Lizzie Accent Star Mix

Accent Star

A wide range of starred flower types ideal for pots and borders.

3.42

In stock

Handy to know...

Flowers
Position in garden
Position in garden

Description

A wide range of starred flower types ideal for pots and borders.

One package contains 35 seeds.

Tips: Feed well for continious flowering

 

Additional information

Article Number

70002765

Botanical Name

Common Name

Variety Name

Main Colour

Mixed

Colour

Product form

Raw

Germination (days)

14-21 days

Sowing Period (indoor)

March-May

Planting period

April-June

Flowering period

May-September

Position in Garden

Full sun or part shade

Suited for

Pots and Borders

Growth Habit

Upright

Height (cm)

10-15cm

Width (cm)

20-25cm

Plant Spacing (cm)

15cm